Steelmen start at home

Steelmen boss Chris Plummer
Steelmen boss Chris Plummer
0
Have your say

Corby Town will kick-off the new Calor League Premier Division season at Steel Park when they entertain Burnham on Saturday, August 17.

That will be followed by successive away games at Hemel Hempstead and Arlesey before they host Hinckley United on Bank Holiday Monday.

The Steelmen’s festive fixtures see them travel to Hinckley on Boxing Day and Hemel Hempstead on December 28 before Cambridge City come to Steel Park on New Year’s Day.

The final game of the season will see Chris Plummer’s men take on Bedford Town at home.

The Steelmen, who completed the signings of Jamie Thurlbourne and Tom James yesterday as well as re-signing striker Avelino Vieira, begin their pre-season friendly campaign against Conference Premier side Cambridge United at Steel Park tonight (Wednesday) with kick-off at 7.45pm.

CORBY TOWN FC

CALOR LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION FIXTURES 2013-14

August

Sat 17: Burnham (h)

Tue 20: Hemel Hempstead (a)

Sat 24: Arlesey Town (a)

Mon 26: Hinckley United (h)

Sat 31: St Albans City (a)

September

Wed 4: St Neots Town (h)

Sat 7: Bashley (h)

Tue 17: Banbury United (a)

Sat 21: Chesham United (h)

October

Sat 5: Bideford (a)

Tue 8: Stourbridge (a)

Sat 12: AFC Totton (h)

Wed 23: Biggleswade Town (h)

Sat 26: Hungerford Town (a)

Tue 29: St Neots Town (a)

November

Sat 2: St Albans City (h)

Wed 6: Banbury United (h)

Sat 9: Bashley (a)

Sat 16: Weymouth (h)

Sat 23: Redditch United (a)

Wed 27: Hitchin Town (h)

Sat 30: Frome Town (a)

December

Sat 7: Chippenham Town (h)

Sat 14: Truro City (a)

Sat 21: Poole Town (h)

Thur 26: Hinckley United (a)

Sat 28: Hemel Hempstead (h)

January

Wed 1: Cambridge City (h)

Sat 4: Bedford Town (a)

Sat 11: Weymouth (a)

Sat 18: Redditch United (h)

Sat 25: Hitchin Town (a)

February

Sat 1: Frome Town (h)

Sat 8: Chippenham Town (a)

Sat 15: Truro City (h)

Sat 22: Poole Town (a)

March

Sat 1: Bideford (h)

Sat 8: Chesham United (a)

Sat 15: Stourbridge (h)

Sat 22: AFC Totton (a)

Sat 29: Hungerford Town (h)

April

Sat 5: Biggleswade Town (a)

Sat 12: Burnham (a)

Sat 19: Arlesey Town (h)

Mon 21: Cambridge City (a)

Sat 26: Bedford Town (h)