Winter 2014 Northamptonshire School Games Results

0
Have your say

Sport Competition Position School

Athletics Sportshall Year 5 & 6 Mixed GOLD Delapre Primary

SILVER Brixworth

BRONZE Barton Seagrave Primary

Sportshall Boys Year 7 GOLD Campion School

SILVER Moulton School & Science College

BRONZE King John

Sportshall Boys Year 8 GOLD Campion School

SILVER King John

BRONZE Brooke Weston Academy

Sportshall Girls Year 7 GOLD Campion School

SILVER Sponne School

BRONZE Latimer Arts College

Sportshall Girls Year 8 GOLD Moulton School & Science College

SILVER Caroline Chisholm School

BRONZE Thomas Becket Catholic School

Project Ability Sportshall P GOLD East Hunsbury

SILVER Rowan Gate

Project Ability Sportshall S GOLD Northgate

SILVER Friars

BRONZE Corby Business Academy

Badminton Girls Years 7,8 & 9 GOLD Northampton School for Girls

SILVER Northampton High School

BRONZE Caroline Chisholm School

Boys Years 7,8 & 9 GOLD Abbeyfield School

SILVER Rushden Community College

BRONZE Sponne School

Girls Years 10 & 11 GOLD Southfield School for Girls

SILVER Thomas Becket

BRONZE Prince William School

Boys Years Years 10 & 11 GOLD Sponne School

SILVER Duston School

BRONZE Manor School and Sports College

Basketball Boys Year 7 GOLD Northampton School for Boys

SILVER Latimer Arts College

BRONZE Brooke Weston Academy

Girls Year 7 GOLD Northampton School for Girls

SILVER Corby Business Academy

BRONZE Latimer Arts College

Boccia Primary Boccia GOLD Hall Meadow

SILVER Nicholas Hawksmoor Primary

BRONZE Barry Road Primary Northampton

Secondary Boccia GOLD Friars

SILVER Wren Spinney

BRONZE Northgate

Dodgeball Year 7 & 8 Boys GOLD King John

SILVER Sir Christopher Hatton

BRONZE Campion School

Football Project Ability Years 5 & 6 GOLD Queen Eleanor

SILVER Park Junior

Project Ability KS4 GOLD Gateway

SILVER Sir Christopher Hatton

BRONZE Northgate

Mini Soccer (Open) GOLD Millway

SILVER Woodland View

BRONZE Danesholme Junior

BRONZE Mawsley

Mini Soccer (Open) Girls GOLD Oakley Vale

SILVER Woodland View

BRONZE Woodnewton

BRONZE Brixworth

Mini Soccer Small Schools GOLD Rothersthorpe

SILVER Gretton Primary

BRONZE Weedon Bec

Futsal Year 7 Boys GOLD Brooke Weston Academy

SILVER Wollaston School

BRONZE Bishop Stopford

Year 7 Girls GOLD Wollaston School

SILVER Moulton School & Science College

BRONZE Duston School

Year 9 Boys GOLD Kettering Buccleuch

SILVER Northampton Academy

BRONZE Corby Business Academy

Year 9 Girls GOLD Lodge Park Academy

SILVER Weavers School

BRONZE Guilsborough School

Year 11 Boys GOLD Kingswood School

SILVER Moulton School & Science College

BRONZE Kettering Buccleuch

Year 11 Girls GOLD Lodge Park Academy

SILVER Duston School

New-age kurling Primary GOLD Roade School

SILVER Beanfield School

BRONZE Rowan Gate

Secondary GOLD Corby Business Academy

SILVER Northgate

BRONZE Friars

Rowing Girls Years 7 & 8 GOLD Lodge Park Academy

SILVER Sir Christopher Hatton

SILVER Malcolm Arnold

BRONZE King John

Boys Years 7 & 8 GOLD Sponne School

SILVER King John

BRONZE Brooke Weston Academy

BRONZE Malcolm Arnold

Girls Years 10 & 11 GOLD Moulton School & Science College

SILVER Prince William

BRONZE Malcolm Arnold

Boys Years 10 & 11 GOLD Sponne School

SILVER Huxlow Science College

BRONZE Prince William School

Rugby Mixed Years 5 & 6 GOLD Havelock Primary

SILVER St Loys

BRONZE Stanwick

Sitting

volleyball Project Ability KS4 Mixed GOLD Northgate

SILVER Friars

BRONZE Gateway

Swimming Mixed Years 5 & 6 GOLD Bracken Leas

SILVER Nicholas Hawksmoor Primary

BRONZE Isham

Table tennis Girls Years 7 & 8 GOLD Northampton School for Girls

SILVER Campion School

BRONZE Wollaston School

Boys Years 7 & 8 GOLD Wrenn School

SILVER Duston School

BRONZE Caroline Chisholm School

Project Ability KS3 Mixed GOLD Lodge Park Academy

SILVER Gateway

BRONZE Friars

Project Ability KS4 Mixed GOLD Friars

SILVER Lodge Park Academy

BRONZE Northgate

Volleyball Girls Years 7 & 8 GOLD Sir Christopher Hatton

SILVER Brooke Weston Academy

BRONZE Latimer Arts College

Boys Years 7 & 8 GOLD Latimer Arts College

SILVER Wrenn School

BRONZE Northampton School for Boys

Girls Years 9 & 10 GOLD Wrenn School

SILVER Latimer Arts College

BRONZE Lodge Park Academy

Boys Years 9 & 10 GOLD Northampton School for Boys

SILVER Wrenn School

BRONZE Latimer Arts College