LOCAL ELECTIONS 2015: Labour retains control of Corby Borough Council...full list of results

Library picture
Library picture
0
Have your say

Labour has retained control of Corby Borough Council after Friday night’s election count.

The party returned 24 councillors, while the Conservatives won five seats.

The full results are as follows:

ALLISON, Martin UKIP: 785

BEATTIE, Paul Labour:2,112 Elected

BROWN, Ann Irene, Labour: 2,142 Elected

BUTCHER, Mary, Labour:2,023 Elected

HEGGS, Fran, Conservative: 467

RAY, Jackson, Conservative: 581

RUTHVEN, Jade, Conservative: 523

Central Ward

DADY, Anthony David, Labour: 1,221 Elected

FERGUSON, Lawrence, Labour: 1,277 Elected

KEMP, Eileen, Conservative: 538

MAY, Ann Williams, Conservative: 315

Danesholme

BOYD, Ray, Conservative:423

CASSIDY, Colleen Marie, Labour: 872 Elected

HUDSON, Keith, UKIP: 436

LUKE, Sarah, Conservative: 233

MCGOWAN, Peter, UKIP: 413

PETCH, Peter Michael, Labour: 811 Elected

STANBRA, Chris, Liberal Democrat: 751

Kingswood and Hazel Leys

CARR, David Shaun, Green Party: 275

CARRATT, Kenneth, Labour: 1,450 Elected

DAVIES, William Gerald, UKIP: 606

ELLISTON, Elise Rachael, Labour: 1,472 Elected

MAHON, Michael, Green Party: 218

MCGHEE, John Adam, Labour: 1,522 Elected

RODDEN, Alison, Conservative: 399

VON BUJTAR, Les, Conservative: 314

VON BUJTAR, Yvonne Elizabeth Alice, Conservative: 303

Lloyds

GOULT, Lucy Ellen, Labour: 1,887 Elected

GRIFFIN, Sheila, Conservative: 665

JARDINE, Tracey, Conservative: 635

NICOL, Marjorie May, Conservative: 619

PENGELLY, Mark, Labour: 2,083, Elected

REAY, Matt, Labour: 1,849 Elected

Lodge Park

ATCHISON, Peter Stuart, Conservative: 508

BEATTIE, Tom, Labour: 2,033 Elected

EYLES, Bob, Labour: 1,859 Elected

KEANE, Matt, Labour: 1,664 Elected

MCKAY, Stuart, UKIP: 712

MCTAGGART, Jill, Conservative: 609

WOOLMER, Christopher Austin, Conservative: 696

Oakley North

BEEBY, Raymond John, Labour: 702 Elected

COY, Patrick Jesse Esmond, UKIP: 435

MBANUGO, Gideon, Conservative: 449

MCEWAN, Peter Welsh, Labour: 663 Elected

SAYER, Eileen Margaret, Conservative: 564

STANBRA, Luke, Liberal Democrat: 164

Oakley South

CAINE, Judy Dorothy, Labour: 1,647 Elected

EVE, Howitt, Conservative: 1,321

NADEN-HORLEY, Sandra, Conservative: 1,146

PAVITT, Clare, Labour: 1,334

RAHMAN, Mohammed, Labour: 1,382 Elected

SIMS, David John, Conservative: 1,435 Elected

Rowlett

ADDISON, Jean Gloria, Labour: 1,325 Elected

DONNELLY, David John, UKIP: 507

EASTON, Ian William, Conservative: 399

HOBBY, Charlotte, Conservative: 346

LATTA, William, Labour: 1,380 Elected

Rural West

BEECROFT, Sidney George, Liberal Democrat: 86

RILEY, Bob, Labour: 434

RUTT, Robert William, Conservative: 582 Elected

Stanion and Corby Village

COLQUHOUN, William George, Labour: 658 Elected

EWERS, Phil, Conservative: 591

HEGGS, Stan, Conservative: 637

MCGOWAN, Kim Elizabeth, UKIP: 420

RILEY, Julie, Labour: 665 Elected

Weldon and Gretton

MCKELLAR, Robert John, Conservative: 1,201 Elected

MEECHAN, Terri, Liberal Democrat: 500

NEWBY, Rob, Labour: 718

PARKER, Fred, UKIP: 468

REUBY, Martyn, Labour: 454

SCRUTTON, Steven Philip, Green Party: 226

WATT, Kevin Gordon Sydney, Conservative: 732 Elected

WATTS, Bridget Margaret, Conservative: 811 Elected

WITKOWSKI, Susan, Labour:492